Skip to content

13 Gray Birch RdBlackwood, NJ 08012

Built 1965

Last Sale Price
$245,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 26, 2006

Property Information

Block116.08
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page2009

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage1,398
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$57,900
32%
Improvement Value:$125,400
68%
Total Assessment$183,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,780+2.9%
2024$6,590+4.7%
2023$6,293+1.5%
2022$6,197+6.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-002856-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000
DeedBook 4263, Page 193

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1965