Skip to content

16 River Birch RdBlackwood, NJ 08012

Built 1966

Last Sale Price
$195,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 24, 2003

Property Information

Block116.10
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page2009

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage1,704
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$68,900
31%
Improvement Value:$155,400
69%
Total Assessment$224,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,297+2.9%
2024$8,064+4.7%
2023$7,700+1.5%
2022$7,584+10.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-045907-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000
DeedBook 3692, Page 303

Property Sale

Sale
$29,500
DeedBook 1196, Page 1104

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1966