Skip to content

43 Silver Birch RdBlackwood, NJ 08012

Built 1967

Last Sale Price
$178,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 29, 2010

Property Information

Block116.17
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page2002

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S1G
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage1,704
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$65,700
31%
Improvement Value:$144,800
69%
Total Assessment$210,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,786+2.9%
2024$7,567+4.7%
2023$7,226+1.5%
2022$7,117+9.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$178,000
DeedBook 4740, Page 131

Foreclosure Case F-024477-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$194,500
DeedBook 3686, Page 118

Property Sale

Sale
$32,500
DeedBook 1216, Page 966

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1967