Skip to content

16 Steeplechase DrBlackwood, NJ 08012

Built 1998

Last Sale Price
$299,900
Last Sale Date
Feb 21, 2019

Property Information

Block116.18
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page2007

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionSHENANDOAH
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage2,499
Acreage0.53

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$80,800
23%
Improvement Value:$272,200
77%
Total Assessment$353,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,057+2.9%
2024$12,690+5.9%
2023$11,988+1.5%
2022$11,806-4.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$299,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,499DeedBook 6053, Page 274Recorded3/19/2019

Foreclosure Case F-023232-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$261,000
DeedBook 3126, Page 142

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$216,000
DeedBook 2866, Page 328

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1998