Skip to content

18 Steeplechase DrBlackwood, NJ 08012

Built 1997

Last Sale Price
$229,107
Last Sale Date
Apr 27, 2000

Property Information

Block116.18
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page2007

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionSHENANDOAH
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage2,507
Acreage0.53

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$80,800
24%
Improvement Value:$259,100
76%
Total Assessment$339,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,573+2.9%
2024$12,219+4.7%
2023$11,669+1.5%
2022$11,492-2.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-016414-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$229,107
DeedBook 3115, Page 27

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$215,000
DeedBook 2829, Page 76

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1997