Skip to content

44 Bridge DrBlackwood, NJ 08012

Built 1968

Last Sale Price
$360,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 11, 2023

Property Information

Block116.25
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page2001

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage2,136
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$85,200
30%
Improvement Value:$201,900
70%
Total Assessment$287,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,620+2.9%
2024$10,321+4.7%
2023$9,856+1.5%
2022$9,707+10.3%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000
Sq Ft2,136DeedBook 6838, Page 247Recorded4/13/2023

Foreclosure Case F-014910-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$255,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,138DeedBook 5760, Page 253Recorded11/1/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$238,000
DeedBook 4993, Page 200

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$159,000
DeedBook 2177, Page 7

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1968