Skip to content

173 Fries Mill RdBlackwood, NJ 08012

Built 1981

Last Sale Price
$239,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 19, 2016

Property Information

Block116.36
Lot8.08
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page2010

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage3,149
Acreage2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$53,900
16%
Improvement Value:$276,100
84%
Total Assessment$330,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,207+2.9%
2024$11,864+4.7%
2023$11,329+1.5%
2022$11,157-11.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-024219-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$239,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,149DeedBook 5421, Page 286Recorded1/22/2016

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$280,000
DeedBook 3765, Page 245

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$265,000
DeedBook 3535, Page 20

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$150,000
DeedBook 3188, Page 279

Property Sale

Sale
$20,000
DeedBook 1433, Page 13

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1981