Skip to content

13 Melony LnBlackwood, NJ 08012

Built 1994
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$87,205
Last Sale Date
Dec 12, 2018

Property Information

Block116.38
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page2009

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningPACC
Sq Footage1,208
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$23,900
14%
Improvement Value:$146,900
86%
Total Assessment$170,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,318+2.9%
2024$6,140+4.7%
2023$5,864+1.5%
2022$5,775-3.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-006711-23

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$87,205

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,208DeedBook 6002, Page 203Recorded12/19/2018

Foreclosure Case F-036829-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$98,900
DeedBook 2487, Page 199

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1994