Skip to content

145 Fries Mill RdBlackwood, NJ 08012

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$148,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 28, 2001

Property Information

Block116.42
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page2009

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage2,039
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$36,900
18%
Improvement Value:$167,000
82%
Total Assessment$203,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,542+2.9%
2024$7,330+4.7%
2023$7,000+1.5%
2022$6,894+1.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-036151-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$148,000
DeedBook 3366, Page 164

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$100,000
DeedBook 2510, Page 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$60,800
DeedBook 1520, Page 449

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940