Skip to content

214 Scarlet Oak RdBlackwood, NJ 08012

Built 1976

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Sep 26, 2018

Property Information

Block117.02
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page2004

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage1,728
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$47,500
21%
Improvement Value:$177,900
79%
Total Assessment$225,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,338+2.9%
2024$8,103+4.7%
2023$7,738+1.5%
2022$7,621+5.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$131,200

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,728DeedBook 5819, Page 55Recorded2/20/2018

Foreclosure Case F-026724-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-026321-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
DeedBook 4182, Page 273

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
DeedBook 3188, Page 34

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1976