Skip to content

1733 Morris CtBlackwood, NJ 08012

Built 1979

Last Sale Price
$189,900
Last Sale Date
Jun 29, 2001

Property Information

Block117.06
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page2006

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage1,997
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$46,700
18%
Improvement Value:$210,000
82%
Total Assessment$256,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,495+2.9%
2024$9,228+4.7%
2023$8,813+1.5%
2022$8,679+2.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-012867-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-007188-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$189,900
DeedBook 3287, Page 233

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$157,000
DeedBook 2942, Page 329

Property Sale

Sale
$142,000
DeedBook 1699, Page 9

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1979