Skip to content

146 Bells Lake RdBlackwood, NJ 08012

Built 1986

Last Sale Price
$769,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 13, 2023

Property Information

Block117.12
Lot3.03
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page2004

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage3,263
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$49,500
15%
Improvement Value:$274,700
85%
Total Assessment$324,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,992+2.9%
2024$11,655+17.3%
2023$9,935+0.0%
2022$9,935-5.4%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$769,000
Sq Ft3,263DeedBook 6936, Page 282Recorded11/16/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$438,000
Sq Ft3,263DeedBook 6431, Page 148Recorded3/2/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,263DeedBook 5723, Page 68Recorded9/1/2017

Foreclosure Case F-024207-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$445,000
DeedBook 3904, Page 19

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1986

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$15,000
DeedBook 1519, Page 137