Skip to content

5021 Rte 42Blackwood, NJ 08012

Built 1995
Commercial
Love it? Save it.
track changes

Overview

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$424,999
Last Sale Date
Oct 7, 2025

Property Information

Block151
Lot3.02
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page22

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionREAL ESTATE OFF
Dwellings---
ZoningHC
Sq Footage2,768
Acreage0.45

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$156,800
43%
Improvement Value:$205,200
57%
Total Assessment$362,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,390+2.9%
2024$13,014+4.7%
2023$12,427+1.5%
2022$12,239-1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$424,999
Sq Ft2,768DeedBook 7250, Page 160Recorded10/10/2025

Foreclosure Case F-007729-24

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Sheriff #F-24001691Sale Date4/30/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$620,000
Sq Ft2,768DeedBook 6949, Page 6Recorded12/18/2023

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1995

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$130,000
DeedBook 1435, Page 168