Skip to content

5 Pony RunSewell, NJ 08080

Built 1986

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$499,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 11, 2025

Property Information

Block17.03
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page3.10

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionLEXINGTON
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage1,972
Acreage0.31

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$65,400
26%
Improvement Value:$183,400
74%
Total Assessment$248,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,203+2.9%
2024$8,944+4.7%
2023$8,541+1.5%
2022$8,412+8.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$499,000
Sq Ft1,972DeedBook 7206, Page 318Recorded7/23/2025

Foreclosure Case F-022622-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$305,000
DeedBook 4130, Page 240

Property Sale

Sale
$158,500
DeedBook 3218, Page 159

Property Sale

Sale
$89,505
DeedBook 1551, Page 809

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1986