Skip to content

22 Saddlebrook DrSewell, NJ 08080

Built 1988

Last Sale Price
$310,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 1, 2019

Property Information

Block17.07
Lot36
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page3.08

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionRADCLIFFE
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage2,275
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$63,900
23%
Improvement Value:$217,900
77%
Total Assessment$281,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,424+2.9%
2024$10,131+4.7%
2023$9,674+1.5%
2022$9,528+12.2%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,275DeedBook 6045, Page 224Recorded3/6/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$173,407

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,275DeedBook 5923, Page 56Recorded8/10/2018

Foreclosure Case F-048893-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$252,745
DeedBook 4195, Page 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$191,766
DeedBook 1818, Page 176

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1988