Skip to content

105 Devonshire CtSewell, NJ 08080

Built 1985

Last Sale Price
$127,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 18, 2019

Property Information

Block18.02
Lot2
QualifierC0105
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page3.07

Building Details

Building Class37
DescriptionDEVON 1ST FLR
Dwellings1
ZoningH
Sq Footage944
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$35,000
28%
Improvement Value:$90,100
72%
Total Assessment$125,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,627+2.9%
2024$4,497+4.7%
2023$4,295+1.5%
2022$4,230+14.6%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$127,000
Sq Ft944DeedBook 6129, Page 11Recorded7/23/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$93,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft944DeedBook 6045, Page 275Recorded3/6/2019

Foreclosure Case F-005712-18

DefaultedMulti
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Property Sale

Sale
$60,000
DeedBook 2476, Page 248

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$71,900
DeedBook 1953, Page 25

Property Sale

Sale
$57,000
DeedBook 1535, Page 259

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1985