Skip to content

261 Champion WaySewell, NJ 08080

Built 1980

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 17, 2022

Property Information

Block19.09
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page3.11

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionGREENBRIAR II
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage2,529
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$47,500
18%
Improvement Value:$216,000
82%
Total Assessment$263,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,747+2.9%
2024$9,473+4.7%
2023$9,046+1.5%
2022$8,909-7.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$201,000
Sq Ft2,501DeedBook 6117, Page 286Recorded7/3/2019

Foreclosure Case F-005020-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
DeedBook 1535, Page 1188

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1980