Skip to content

211 Claiborne WaySewell, NJ 08080

Built 1979

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 6, 2012

Property Information

Block19.11
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page3.11

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionOAKMONT
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage2,732
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$37,600
14%
Improvement Value:$225,100
86%
Total Assessment$262,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,717+2.9%
2024$9,444+0.2%
2023$9,424+1.5%
2022$9,281-3.1%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-023340-16

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$79,300
DeedBook 1393, Page 324

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1979