Skip to content

264 Hurffville GrenlochSewell, NJ 08080

Built 1982

Last Sale Price
$419,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 16, 2022

Property Information

Block19.22
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page3.13

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR
Sq Footage1,905
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$44,300
17%
Improvement Value:$209,200
83%
Total Assessment$253,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,377+5.2%
2024$8,912+4.7%
2023$8,510+1.5%
2022$8,382-1.7%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$419,000
Sq Ft1,905DeedBook 6786, Page 84Recorded12/8/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$239,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,905DeedBook 6016, Page 129Recorded1/10/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$99,700

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,905DeedBook 5925, Page 199Recorded8/14/2018

Foreclosure Case F-004648-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$289,000
DeedBook 4049, Page 41

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$115,000
DeedBook 1618, Page 249

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1982