Skip to content

7 Greenbriar RdBlackwood, NJ 08012

Built 1968

Last Sale Date
Aug 21, 2067

Property Information

Block192.04
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page2501

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1S
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage1,621
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$47,900
27%
Improvement Value:$132,000
73%
Total Assessment$179,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,655+2.9%
2024$6,467+4.7%
2023$6,176+1.5%
2022$6,082+2.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$156,500
Sq Ft1,621DeedBook 6163, Page 152Recorded9/23/2019

Foreclosure Case F-024699-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-046987-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-029209-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$148,500
DeedBook 3416, Page 201

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1968