Skip to content

7 Sommerset RdBlackwood, NJ 08012

Built 1968

Last Sale Price
$235,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 24, 2018

Property Information

Block192.04
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page2501

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage1,844
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$46,900
21%
Improvement Value:$172,000
79%
Total Assessment$218,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,097+2.9%
2024$7,869+4.7%
2023$7,515+1.5%
2022$7,401+11.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,844DeedBook 6003, Page 311Recorded12/20/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$116,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,844DeedBook 5808, Page 71Recorded1/29/2018

Foreclosure Case F-024257-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-035316-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$264,000
DeedBook 4222, Page 168

Property Sale

Sale
$38,000
DeedBook 1299, Page 386

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1968