Skip to content

65 Greenwood DrBlackwood, NJ 08012

Built 1968

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$424,900
Last Sale Date
Mar 26, 2025

Property Information

Block192.06
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page2502

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage1,621
Acreage0.31

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$50,700
27%
Improvement Value:$139,500
73%
Total Assessment$190,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,036+2.9%
2024$6,838+4.7%
2023$6,530+1.5%
2022$6,431+9.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$424,900
Sq Ft1,621DeedBook 7150, Page 156Recorded3/27/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000
Sq Ft1,621DeedBook 6950, Page 79Recorded12/21/2023

Foreclosure Case F-048972-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1968