Skip to content

14 Eagle RdBlackwood, NJ 08012

Built 1968

Last Sale Price
$521,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 6, 2023

Property Information

Block192.07
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page2502

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage2,248
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$56,800
19%
Improvement Value:$249,000
81%
Total Assessment$305,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,312+11.5%
2024$10,145+4.7%
2023$9,688+6.1%
2022$9,132+4.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$521,000
Sq Ft2,248DeedBook 6886, Page 134Recorded7/28/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$305,000
Sq Ft2,248DeedBook 6257, Page 324Recorded3/17/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$152,000
Sq Ft2,236DeedBook 6125, Page 97Recorded7/17/2019

Foreclosure Case F-015992-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$119,100
DeedBook 1967, Page 142

Property Sale

Sale
$101,000
DeedBook 1691, Page 184

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1968