Skip to content

98 Greenwood DrBlackwood, NJ 08012

Built 1968

Last Sale Price
$212,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 20, 2007

Property Information

Block192.09
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page2502

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage1,671
Acreage0.35

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$47,100
22%
Improvement Value:$166,900
78%
Total Assessment$214,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,916+2.9%
2024$7,693+4.7%
2023$7,347+1.5%
2022$7,235+13.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-011958-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-045416-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$212,000
DeedBook 4508, Page 315

Property Sale

Sale
$189,000
DeedBook 3681, Page 44

Property Sale

Sale
$62,900
DeedBook 1427, Page 971

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1968