Skip to content

22 Eagle RdBlackwood, NJ 08012

Built 1968

Last Sale Price
$184,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 7, 2015

Property Information

Block192.10
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page2502

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage1,629
Acreage0.3

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$51,100
26%
Improvement Value:$145,400
74%
Total Assessment$196,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,269+2.9%
2024$7,064+4.7%
2023$6,746+1.5%
2022$6,644+8.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-001706-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-016241-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$184,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,629DeedBook 5314, Page 70Recorded5/4/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$33,900
DeedBook 1246, Page 1087

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1968