Skip to content

5 Heather RdBlackwood, NJ 08012

Built 1978

Last Sale Price
$340,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 6, 2022

Property Information

Block192.11
Lot29
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page2503

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage1,544
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$45,100
23%
Improvement Value:$147,500
77%
Total Assessment$192,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,124+2.9%
2024$6,924+16.7%
2023$5,932+1.5%
2022$5,842+2.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000
Sq Ft1,544DeedBook 6676, Page 133Recorded5/9/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$163,028
Sq Ft1,544DeedBook 6629, Page 96Recorded2/14/2022

Foreclosure Case F-017697-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-011389-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$75,500
DeedBook 1512, Page 561

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1978