Skip to content

44 Heather RdBlackwood, NJ 08012

Built 1978

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 28, 2021

Property Information

Block192.13
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page2503

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage1,768
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$47,200
21%
Improvement Value:$181,100
79%
Total Assessment$228,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,445+2.9%
2024$8,207+4.7%
2023$7,838+1.5%
2022$7,719+4.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$252,251

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,768DeedBook 6320, Page 252Recorded8/7/2020

Foreclosure Case F-017844-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$262,000
DeedBook 4215, Page 134

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$85,000
DeedBook 1539, Page 846

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1978