Skip to content

7 Old York RdBlackwood, NJ 08012

Built 1978

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 24, 2020

Property Information

Block192.14
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page2503

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage2,158
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$46,200
21%
Improvement Value:$173,600
79%
Total Assessment$219,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,130+2.9%
2024$7,902+4.7%
2023$7,546+1.5%
2022$7,431+0.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$153,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,158DeedBook 5289, Page 191Recorded2/23/2015

Foreclosure Case F-020379-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$179,900
DeedBook 3431, Page 241

Property Sale

Sale
$68,000
DeedBook 1393, Page 277

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1978