Skip to content

2 Old York RdBlackwood, NJ 08012

Built 1978

Last Sale Price
$230,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 23, 2019

Property Information

Block192.15
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page2503

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage1,978
Acreage0.29

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$49,400
21%
Improvement Value:$185,700
79%
Total Assessment$235,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,696+2.9%
2024$8,452+4.7%
2023$8,071+1.5%
2022$7,949+8.9%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,978DeedBook 6102, Page 79Recorded6/11/2019

Foreclosure Case F-030596-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$262,000
DeedBook 4715, Page 333

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$90,000
DeedBook 2789, Page 264

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$127,500
DeedBook 1985, Page 88

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1978