Skip to content

427 Egg Harbor RdSewell, NJ 08080

Built 1970
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$415,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 5, 2020

Property Information

Block193
Lot6.01
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page2504

Building Details

Building Class---
Description1SF
Dwellings---
ZoningB
Sq Footage1,984
Acreage1.57

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$205,200
54%
Improvement Value:$171,800
46%
Total Assessment$377,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,945+2.9%
2024$13,553+4.7%
2023$12,942+1.5%
2022$12,746+0.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$415,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,984DeedBook 6369, Page 248Recorded11/6/2020

Foreclosure Case F-011313-19

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$390,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,984DeedBook 5650, Page 133Recorded5/11/2017

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970