Skip to content

91 Cranford RdBlackwood, NJ 08012

Built 1973

Last Sale Price
$480,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 1, 2022

Property Information

Block194.01
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page2606

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionWHITEMARSH
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage2,372
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$54,600
22%
Improvement Value:$197,400
78%
Total Assessment$252,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,321+2.9%
2024$9,059+4.7%
2023$8,651+1.5%
2022$8,520+6.1%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$480,000
Sq Ft2,372DeedBook 6709, Page 301Recorded7/7/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$256,000
Sq Ft2,372DeedBook 6662, Page 176Recorded4/13/2022

Foreclosure Case F-003156-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$129,000
DeedBook 2285, Page 201

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$127,000
DeedBook 1927, Page 260

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000
DeedBook 1605, Page 269

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973