Skip to content

129 Trent RdBlackwood, NJ 08012

Built 1974

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$460,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 21, 2025

Property Information

Block194.01
Lot41
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page2609

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionFORSGATE
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage2,345
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$64,000
26%
Improvement Value:$182,000
74%
Total Assessment$246,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,100+2.9%
2024$8,844+4.7%
2023$8,445+1.5%
2022$8,317+14.6%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$460,000
Sq Ft2,345DeedBook 7210, Page 268Recorded7/30/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$304,700

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,345DeedBook 5809, Page 230Recorded1/31/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$140,144

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,345DeedBook 5702, Page 44Recorded8/2/2017

Foreclosure Case F-022056-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$300,760
DeedBook 4297, Page 158

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$63,000
DeedBook 2112, Page 16

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1974