Skip to content

58 Princess CtBlackwood, NJ 08012

Built 1973

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 18, 2005

Property Information

Block194.08
Lot1.02
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page2606

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionWHITEMARSH
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage2,372
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$48,500
19%
Improvement Value:$210,100
81%
Total Assessment$258,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,566+2.9%
2024$9,297+4.7%
2023$8,878+1.5%
2022$8,743+5.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-033444-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 2980, Page 177

Property Sale

Sale
$163,500
DeedBook 1717, Page 269

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973