Skip to content

76 Trent RdBlackwood, NJ 08012

Built 1973

Last Sale Price
$240,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 13, 2017

Property Information

Block194.08
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page2606

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionWHITEMARSH
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage2,372
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$50,800
20%
Improvement Value:$202,800
80%
Total Assessment$253,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,381+2.9%
2024$9,117+4.7%
2023$8,706+1.5%
2022$8,574+7.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,372DeedBook 5752, Page 87Recorded10/18/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$206,000
DeedBook 5031, Page 187

Foreclosure Case F-024978-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$44,050
DeedBook 1245, Page 703

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973