Skip to content

6 Connemara CtSewell, NJ 08080

Built 2002

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$710,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 15, 2025

Property Information

Block194.10
Lot4.10
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page2611

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionDREXEL
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage3,314
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$73,500
20%
Improvement Value:$302,100
80%
Total Assessment$375,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,893+2.9%
2024$13,503+4.7%
2023$12,894+1.5%
2022$12,699-6.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$710,000
Sq Ft3,314DeedBook 7224, Page 36Recorded8/21/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$334,000
DeedBook 4898, Page 61

Foreclosure Case F-028143-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$322,371
DeedBook 3438, Page 82

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2002