Skip to content

43 Daytona AveSewell, NJ 08080

Built 1977

Last Sale Price
$185,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 30, 2012

Property Information

Block194.25
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page2611

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage2,708
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$57,200
22%
Improvement Value:$207,100
78%
Total Assessment$264,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,776+2.9%
2024$9,502+11.0%
2023$8,562+1.5%
2022$8,432+3.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000
DeedBook 5024, Page 141

Foreclosure Case F-045532-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$58,150
DeedBook 1329, Page 311

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1977