Skip to content

193 Dorado AveSewell, NJ 08080

Built 1979

Last Sale Price
$325,500
Last Sale Date
Oct 21, 2005

Property Information

Block194.26
Lot67
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page2611

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage2,005
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$50,700
18%
Improvement Value:$228,600
82%
Total Assessment$279,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,331+2.9%
2024$10,041+4.7%
2023$9,588+1.5%
2022$9,443+6.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-008909-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$325,500
DeedBook 4105, Page 337

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$143,000
DeedBook 2017, Page 340

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1979