Skip to content

21 Diane CtSewell, NJ 08080

Built 1978

Last Sale Price
$380,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 22, 2021

Property Information

Block194.28
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page2612

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionCHATEAU
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage2,196
Acreage0.27

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$53,400
21%
Improvement Value:$202,100
79%
Total Assessment$255,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,451+2.9%
2024$9,185+10.7%
2023$8,298+1.5%
2022$8,172+2.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$380,000
Sq Ft2,196DeedBook 6449, Page 278Recorded4/5/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,202DeedBook 5114, Page 329Recorded9/20/2013

Foreclosure Case F-051387-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$197,000
DeedBook 3442, Page 46

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1978