Skip to content

121 Raymond DrSewell, NJ 08080

Built 1986

Last Sale Price
$245,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 1, 2017

Property Information

Block194.29
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page2612

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionBEDFORD
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage2,274
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$45,500
19%
Improvement Value:$190,700
81%
Total Assessment$236,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,737+2.9%
2024$8,491+4.7%
2023$8,109+1.5%
2022$7,986-6.3%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-002278-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,274DeedBook 5783, Page 184Recorded12/7/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$242,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,274DeedBook 5105, Page 152Recorded8/21/2013

Property Sale

Sale
$227,000
DeedBook 3549, Page 313

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$152,000
DeedBook 2981, Page 152

Property Sale

Sale
$125,225
DeedBook 1634, Page 148

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1986