Skip to content

12 Marni CtSewell, NJ 08080

Built 1986

Last Sale Price
$460,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 14, 2021

Property Information

Block194.32
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page2612

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G-POOL
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage2,935
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$41,400
13%
Improvement Value:$271,500
87%
Total Assessment$312,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,574+2.9%
2024$11,249+4.7%
2023$10,742+1.5%
2022$10,579+1.9%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$460,000
Sq Ft2,935DeedBook 6469, Page 242Recorded5/6/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$259,000
Sq Ft2,935DeedBook 6237, Page 62Recorded2/5/2020

Foreclosure Case F-008911-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$373,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,939DeedBook 5784, Page 180Recorded12/8/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000
DeedBook 3626, Page 160

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000
DeedBook 3133, Page 159

Property Sale

Sale
$109,000
DeedBook 1597, Page 48

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1986