Skip to content

2 Bryant RdBlackwood, NJ 08012

Built 1967

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 16, 1993

Property Information

Block195.01
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page2602

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionCARLISLE
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage3,299
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$53,900
16%
Improvement Value:$278,300
84%
Total Assessment$332,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,288+2.9%
2024$11,943+4.7%
2023$11,404+1.5%
2022$11,232+4.1%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-009302-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-004472-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$89,900
DeedBook 1536, Page 764

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1967