Skip to content

10 York CtBlackwood, NJ 08012

Built 1967

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 12, 2018

Property Information

Block195.01
Lot30
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page2603

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionCARLISLE
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage2,536
Acreage0.19

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$60,600
25%
Improvement Value:$186,700
75%
Total Assessment$247,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,148+2.9%
2024$8,890+4.7%
2023$8,490+1.5%
2022$8,361+3.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-007781-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$192,000
DeedBook 3537, Page 167

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$134,000
DeedBook 2571, Page 94

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$125,000
DeedBook 2000, Page 214

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1967