Skip to content

94 Bryant RdBlackwood, NJ 08012

Built 1967

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$565,000
Last Sale Date
May 28, 2025

Property Information

Block195.01
Lot68
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page2603

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionSTAFFORD
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage2,591
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$51,800
18%
Improvement Value:$241,500
82%
Total Assessment$293,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,849+11.3%
2024$9,750+5.5%
2023$9,242+1.5%
2022$9,102+2.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$565,000
Sq Ft2,591DeedBook 7189, Page 304Recorded6/17/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$520,000
Sq Ft2,591DeedBook 6899, Page 90Recorded8/24/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$149,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,591DeedBook 5936, Page 127Recorded8/31/2018

Foreclosure Case F-010670-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$122,250
DeedBook 2032, Page 116

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1967