Skip to content

16 Hastings CtBlackwood, NJ 08012

Built 1967

Last Sale Price
$395,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 17, 2023

Property Information

Block195.02
Lot44
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page2602

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionLANCASTER
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage2,344
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$57,800
25%
Improvement Value:$176,500
75%
Total Assessment$234,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,667+17.3%
2024$7,391+4.7%
2023$7,058+1.5%
2022$6,951+2.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$395,000
Sq Ft2,344DeedBook 6815, Page 261Recorded2/22/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$246,000
Sq Ft2,344DeedBook 6704, Page 324Recorded6/28/2022

Foreclosure Case F-011291-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$156,000
DeedBook 3574, Page 279

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1967