Skip to content

229 Forrest DrBlackwood, NJ 08012

Built 1965

Last Sale Price
$44,900
Last Sale Date
Jan 6, 1978

Property Information

Block195.03
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page2602

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionCOLONIAL
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage1,867
Acreage0.37

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$58,700
26%
Improvement Value:$167,700
74%
Total Assessment$226,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,375+2.9%
2024$8,139+4.7%
2023$7,772+1.5%
2022$7,655+4.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-044305-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-023024-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$44,900
DeedBook 1344, Page 483

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1965