Skip to content

14 Brae CtBlackwood, NJ 08012

Built 1965

Last Sale Date
Jun 15, 2066

Property Information

Block195.03
Lot29
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page2602

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage1,630
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$53,900
27%
Improvement Value:$148,700
73%
Total Assessment$202,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,494+2.9%
2024$7,283+4.7%
2023$6,955+1.5%
2022$6,850+3.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$152,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,630DeedBook 5890, Page 157Recorded6/18/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$284,453

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,630DeedBook 5778, Page 64Recorded11/29/2017

Foreclosure Case F-008218-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$129,900
DeedBook 2883, Page 345

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1965