Skip to content

21 Nottingham WayBlackwood, NJ 08012

Built 1966

Last Sale Date
Nov 29, 2065

Property Information

Block195.05
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page2605

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionREGENCY
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage2,018
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$50,100
25%
Improvement Value:$150,200
75%
Total Assessment$200,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,409+2.9%
2024$7,201+4.7%
2023$6,876+1.5%
2022$6,772+2.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-004248-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-005819-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$198,940

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,018DeedBook 5483, Page 219Recorded6/15/2016

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1966