Skip to content

582 Dew CtBlackwood, NJ 08012

Built 1976

Last Sale Price
$153,900
Last Sale Date
Aug 25, 1995

Property Information

Block195.09
Lot71
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page2605

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionWHITEMARSH
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage2,418
Acreage0.33

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$59,100
22%
Improvement Value:$209,300
78%
Total Assessment$268,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,928+2.9%
2024$9,649+4.7%
2023$9,214+1.5%
2022$9,075+2.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-013681-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$153,900
DeedBook 2581, Page 285

Property Sale

Sale
$54,775
DeedBook 1307, Page 63

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1976