Skip to content

227 Wilson RdBlackwood, NJ 08012

Built 1976

Last Sale Price
$135,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 9, 1998

Property Information

Block195.12
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page2603

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage2,886
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$50,400
25%
Improvement Value:$152,900
75%
Total Assessment$203,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,520+2.9%
2024$7,309+4.7%
2023$6,979+1.5%
2022$6,874-9.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-005501-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
DeedBook 2901, Page 214

Property Sale

Sale
$44,000
DeedBook 1316, Page 1200

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1976