Skip to content

314 Michael TerSewell, NJ 08080

Built 1986

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$520,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 6, 2025

Property Information

Block198.08
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page2805

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-F-2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage2,496
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$60,800
23%
Improvement Value:$207,500
77%
Total Assessment$268,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,924+2.9%
2024$9,645+4.7%
2023$9,211+1.5%
2022$9,071+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$520,000
Sq Ft2,496DeedBook 7191, Page 104Recorded6/18/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$257,895

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,496DeedBook 5995, Page 49Recorded12/6/2018

Foreclosure Case F-001176-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$167,500
DeedBook 2844, Page 315

Property Sale

Sale
$110,650
DeedBook 1561, Page 913

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1986